Print full calendar year

Tuesday 20 November

Exam Timetable
No Taught Prep tonight
No Early Morning Swimming
No Mini Tennis today
No Judo today
Prefects' Meeting (11.00 a.m.)
No Choir, Orchestra or Theory after school due to exams

Wednesday 21 November

Exam Timetable
No Taught Prep tonight
No Hockey Academy tonight
No Ridge House Swimming
Rugby v Daneshill
U13A & U12/13B (H)
U11A & U10B (A)
 
Radley College U10 Rugby Festival (1.30 p.m.)
U10A (A)
Hockey v Daneshill
U12/13 A & B (A) 3p.m.
U11 B at 2.30pm, U12/13C at 3.10pm (H)
U10 A & B (A) 2.15 p.m.
 
IAPS U11A Girls Hockey National Finals
U11A (A) at Rugby School

Thursday 22 November

Exam Timetable
Team Photographs
There will be taught prep tonight
U8, U9, U10 & U11 Girls (plus a few boys) Cranford House Swimming Gala (H) 4.00 p.m.

Friday 23 November

Progress Reports
Rugby v Daneshill
U9 A & B (A)
U8 A & B (H)
Hockey v Daneshill
U9B at 2.30pm, U9A at 3pm  (H)
U8 A & B (A)
The Watermill Theatre perform Jane Eyre  for Forms 1 and 2 (4.15 pm.)
Candlelit Advent evensong in Marlston church (6.45 p.m.)

Saturday 24 November

Saturday School (Forms 1 – 3) and Saturday Club (Forms 4 – 7 optional) 9.00 a.m. – 12.30 p.m. (Details)
Junior Swimming Training with Mrs Rossiter
Oil Painting Workshop (Details) This is now full
Rugby v The Downs, Malvern
U13A (11.30 a.m.)
Form 1 Leavers Escape from Brockhurst (6.00 p.m.) (Details)

Sunday 25 November

Boarders visit to the cinema
Oil Painting Workshop (Details)

Monday 26 November

Judo Display (9.00 a.m.)
ABRSM Music Exam day
Form 2E and 2W trip to the Watermill 1.30 p.m.

Tuesday 27 November

No events currently listed

Wednesday 28 November

Hockey v Holme Grange
U12/13A & B at 2.15pm, U12/13C at 3.00pm at Cantley Park
U11B at 2.30pm, U11A at 3.10pm (H)
 U10A at 2pm, U10B at 2.45pm (A)
Rugby v Holme Grange and St Neot’s
U13A, U11B, U10B  at St Neot’s 2.15pm start
U12 A, U11 A, U10A at Holme Grange 2pm start
Rugby v Holme Grange
U13B (H)
BMR Disco (Forms 3 - 6 4.45 - 6.15 p.m. & Forms 1 - 2 6.30 - 8.00 p.m.)

Thursday 29 November

Dress rehearsal for Form 7 and 8 Christmas play
Dress rehearsal for the Nursery and Reception Christmas play
Final judo lesson

Friday 30 November

Nursery and Reception Christmas Play (2.00 p.m.) in the Performing Arts Centre
Form 7 and 8 Christmas Play (3.00 p.m.) in the Performing Arts Centre
BMR uniform sale (Details and Price list)
Hockey v Holme Grange
U8 A & B, U9 A & B at Cantley Park
Final ballet lesson
Leave Away Weekend begins at 6.00 p.m.

Saturday 01 December

No events currently listed

Sunday 02 December

Leave Away Weekend ends at normal bedtime
Boarders visit Paultons Park

Monday 03 December

Newbury Netball League Quadrangular
U10A (H) 4pm start

Tuesday 04 December

No events currently listed

Wednesday 05 December

Darkness rehearsal for Senior Carol Service (morning)
Rugby v Pangbourne College
U12/13 A & B (H)
Rugby v Cricklade Manor
U12A & U11A (H)
U10 A & B (A)
Hockey v Eagle House
U13A, U12/13C at Wellington College 
Hockey v Cricklade Manor
U12A (A)
U11A & U10A (H)

Thursday 06 December

Nursery, Reception and Form 8 to visit the Newbury Corn Exchange to watch Jack and the Beanstalk
Senior Carol Service rehearsals for choir and readers (11.30 a.m.)
Senior Carol Service (Forms 1 - 6) 6.30 p.m.

Friday 07 December

Senior Carol Service (Forms 1 - 5) 6.30 p.m.
Final Speech and Drama Lesson

Saturday 08 December

Saturday School (Forms 1 – 3) and Saturday Club (Forms 4 – 7 optional) 9.00 a.m. – 12.30 p.m. (Details)
Junior Swimming Training with Mrs Rossiter
Form 2 Amazing Race evening (Details)

Sunday 09 December

Form 2 Amazing Race pick up at 10.00 a.m.
Boarders’ visit Blenheim Christmas Markets

Monday 10 December

Boarders’ Christmas Party (evening)
Internal Boys and Girls Championship Gala (Pupils only)

Tuesday 11 December

Mark Reading and Prize Giving (pupils only)

Wednesday 12 December

Grand Christmas House Quiz
Christmas Lunch
Christmas Jumper Day
Term ends (6.00 p.m.)  [Pupils free to depart from 2.00 p.m. onwards]