Menu
Close menu
Palma non sine pulvere Brockhurst and Marlston House School

Next open morning

9 February 2019

10:30 - 12:00

Twin schools combining the best features of single-sex and co-education for children aged two and a half to thirteen

Printer friendly calendar

February 2019

Friday 01 February

Export to iCal

Rugby v St Andrew's and St Edward's, Reading

U9A & B at Sulhampstead CC

U8 A & B (at St Andrew's)

Export to iCal

High 5 Netball v st Andrew's

U9 A & B (H)

U8 A & B (A)

Export to iCal

Evensong for Candlemas in Marlston Church (6.30 p.m.)   Details

Saturday 02 February

Export to iCal

Saturday School (Forms 1 - 3) and Saturday Club (Forms 4 - 7 optional) 9.00 a.m. - 12.30 p.m.

Export to iCal

Junior Swimming Training (9.30 a.m. - 10.30 a.m.)

Sunday 03 February

Export to iCal

Boarders' visit to Bracknell Ski Centre

Monday 04 February

Export to iCal

Form 3 Play Reading 4.20 p.m.

Export to iCal

2E evening prep is cancelled

Tuesday 05 February

Export to iCal

Safer Internet Day sessions with Tim Emery, Thames Valley Police Schools Liaison Officer

Export to iCal

Pangbourne College Poetry Performance Day (Selected Pupils)

Export to iCal

2nd semi-final of the Master Chef competition (6.30 p.m. - 8.30 p.m.)

Wednesday 06 February

Export to iCal

Rugby v Sunningdale

1st XII, 3rd XII, 10A (H)

2nd XII, U11A & B (A)

Netball v Dragon

U12/13 A, B & C (H) 3.00 p.m.

Netball v St Mary's, Henley

U10A, U11A (H)

Export to iCal

Form 4 Parents' Meetings (5.30 p.m. - 7.00 p.m.)

Thursday 07 February

Export to iCal

Form 3 Play in Two Days rehearsal all day

Friday 08 February

Export to iCal

Form 3 Play in Two Days rehearsal all day

Export to iCal

Form 3 rehearsal all day and performance of The Three Musketeers at 4.30 p.m.

Export to iCal

Rugby v Daneshill

U8 A & B, U9 A & B (H)

Export to iCal

Netball v Daneshill

U9 A & B (A)

U8 A & B (H)

Export to iCal

General Studies Programme (6.45 p.m. - 7.30 p.m.) Details

Saturday 09 February

Export to iCal

Saturday School (Forms 1 - 3) and Saturday Club (4 - 7 optional) 9.00 a.m. - 12.30 p.m.

Export to iCal

Open Morning 10.30 a.m. - 12.00 p.m.

Export to iCal

Expressive Drawing Afternoon (Details)

Export to iCal

Junior Swimming Training (9.30 a.m. - 10.30 a.m.)

Export to iCal

U11A Eagle House Netball Tournament

U11A (A) 1.30 p.m.

Export to iCal

Form 1 Leavers' Murder Mystery event (6.00 p.m.)

Sunday 10 February

Export to iCal

Boarders' visit to Sherlock Holmes Museum, London

Monday 11 February

Export to iCal

Declamations Semi Final

Tuesday 12 February

Export to iCal

Final of Master Chef competition (5.00 p.m. - 9.00 p.m.)

Export to iCal

Declamations Semi Final

Export to iCal

Form 8 Trip to Swindon Steam Museum (Details)

Wednesday 13 February

Export to iCal

Rugby v Pangbourne College & Depworth Middle School

U12/13 A XII (at Pangbourne College)

Rugby v Pangbourne College

U12/13 B XII (at Pangbourne College)

Export to iCal

Farleigh Netball Tournament

U12/13A (A) 1.30 p.m.

Netball v Pinewood & Dragon School

U12/13A B & C (H)

Netball v Pinewood

U11 A & B, U10 A & B (A)

Export to iCal

Form 2E & 2W Parents Evening (5.30 p.m. - 7.00 p.m.)

Thursday 14 February

Export to iCal

Swimming v Crosfields

U10 - U13 Girls and Boys (A) 4.30 p.m. (Please note a late return time of approx 6.30 p.m.)

Friday 15 February

Export to iCal

Progress Reports

Export to iCal

Rugby v Bishopsgate

U9 A & B (A)

TAG Rugby Festival

U8 VII (H) 2.00 p.m.

Export to iCal

Eagle House High 5 Netball Tournament

U9 A & B (A) 1.30 p.m.

U8 High 5 Netball Tournament

U8 (H) 2.00 p.m.

Export to iCal

Half Term begins at 6.00 p.m.

Sunday 24 February

Export to iCal

Half Term ends at normal bedtime

Monday 25 February

Export to iCal

Declamations Final Rehearsal

Tuesday 26 February

Export to iCal

No events scheduled today

Wednesday 27 February

Export to iCal

Netball v Eagle House

U12/13 A, B, C & D (A) 3.00 p.m.

Netball v St Gabriel's

U11 A & B, U10 (H)

Export to iCal

Rugby v Woodcote House

U12A, U12/13C, U11B (H)

U13A, U11A (A)

Boys Hockey v Cranford House

U10 A & B (A)

Thursday 28 February

Export to iCal

Downe House Day of Musical Theatre (selected girls)

Export to iCal

Berkshire Schools Under 13 Girls In2Hockey Tournament at St Mary's, Ascot

U13A (A)

Export to iCal

IAPS Swimming regional round (Round 1) (Brockhurst & Marlston providing venue but are not competing)

February 2019

 

 

 

Find us

Brockhurst and Marlston House Schools
Hermitage, Newbury
Berkshire RG18 9UL

View map and directions

Contact us

Tel: 01635 200293

Email: (Mrs Emma Ellis-Davies)

Webmaster: (Nick Park)

© Copyright 2019 Brockhurst and Marlston House School